Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - JC Craig Under 15 East Group
Round 7 - Thu 18 Jan 2018 (10:00AM)
Endeavour HillsdefNoble Park
Umpires: Umpire1: Ray Stokes  Umpire2: Ian Wyatt  
Scorers:  Not specified
Gamage, Dhanusha
Jewiss, Jesse T
Hollis, Lachlan (+)
Selvaraj, Jamie
Sekar, Gaurish
Sathyajith, Sen
Ward, Jason
Edwards, Joshua D (c)
Cameron, Daniel
McHale, Trent
Kahlon, Paramveer
 
Coach: Reid, Claud E
 
Bell, Hans (+)
Hinchliffe, Blake A
Blanch, Aaron J
Wetering, Sam (c)
Crozier, Joshua
Paramesh, Prajay R
Guruge, Inol D
Samarakoon, Kushan
Singh, Jasdeep
Singappulige, Hivin
Cross, Tristan
Vinodhram, Vikrant
Satheeshkumar, Sharan (sub)
 
Coach: Paramesh, Sacheen R
Team Manager: Parker, David
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 1st XI
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Endeavour HillsvCaulfield
Umpires: Umpire1: Matthew Raby  Umpire2: Greg Rollo  
Scorers:  Not specified
Murrian, Duran
Baptist, Bradley J (c)
Saniga, Richard A
Vettivelu, Henry S
Law, Ben
Charman, David
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Perera, Nilochana
SivakumaranFernandu, Satheesh
Johnson, Harry (+)
Fernando, Manosh
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
 
Rummans, Graeme C
Anthony, Samuel
Thorne, Jacob (c)
Cross, Peter
Graf, Lachlan
Howard, Matthew
Denny, Dale
Small, James P (+)
Harrison, Jamie
King, Andrew
Bodycoat, Alexander J
 
Coach: Webster, Ryan P
Team Manager: Reilley, Geoffrey L
Scorer: Reilley, Geoffrey L
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 2nd XI
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
CaulfieldvEndeavour Hills
Venue: Caulfield Park [Melway 59 C12]Match ID: 2605061
Umpires: Umpire1: Gary Barr  Umpire2: Ray Stokes  
Scorers:  Not specified
Oates, Steven
Aikins, Johnathon
Weelson, Kyle
Fetter, Aaron (c)
Campbell, Liam
Klein, Adam
Shipperd, Dylan
Britbart Ellazam, Ben (+)
Collins, Luke
Simmons, Tom
East-Bryans, Corey
 
Coach: Webster, Ryan P
 
Yogaparan, Thivagar
Baxter, Vaughan A
Wilson, Rhyss R
Ahmed, Tallha
Read, Alistair (c)
Brunell, Declan (+)
Ballingall, Lachlan
Aher, Sagar S
Cameron, Daniel
Muhammad, Tallal
Chrisafis, Michael C
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 10 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
Endeavour HillsvCaulfield
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Panditharatne, Tyrell O (c)
Dewage, Vimukthi
Kazizada, Samir
Marson, Jordan
Panditharatne, Kusal R
Ahmed, Awais
Hashimi, Najib
Sreekumar, Sreerag
Perera, Raveen
D'Angelo, Emmanuel
Weerasingha, Sachira
Prior, Bradley
 
Matthews, Ty
Macdermid, Stuart (c)
Henderson, Ravi
Bartlem, Wayne
Rose, Benjamin S
Roseby, Jonah
Macdermid, Benjamin
Knight, Hugh (+)
Roseby, Gil
Marks, Jacob
O'Donnell, Peter
Harari, Dylan
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 11 - Sat 20 Jan 2018 (1:00PM), Sat 27 Jan 2018 (1:00PM)
CaulfieldvEndeavour Hills
Umpires: Umpire1: Shankar Menon  
Scorers:  Not specified
Richards, Blair
Cohen, Braham (c)
Bond, Aidan
Dasari, Pranav (+)
Fairley, Grant
Rotstein, Joshua
Richards, Ethan
Reardon, Oliver
Mondel, Brodie
Gulwadi, Avinash
Childs, Tom
Toohey, Nicholas P
 
Watson, Craig R
Kirchner, Paul
Stent, Jay
Olson, Dayle R
Rajendran, Arun (c)
Mitchell, Lachlan
Devenuto, Dean
Sankey, Phillip
Inglis, James (+)
Woolgar, Mitchell M
Miller, Chris
Cooney-McLean, Joshua
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2017/2018
Round 2 - Tue 12 Dec 2017 (5:30PM)
OakleighdefEndeavour Hills
Venue: Warrawee Park Oval [Melway 69 F6]Match ID: 2605901
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Jones, Samuel A (c)
Benn, James E
Byrne, Connor J
Croft, Daniel B
Devlin, Jeremy M
Jones, Alexander J
McGuinness, Brendan J
Price, Matthew N (+)
Splatt, Andrew C
Splatt, Michael P
Taylor, Joshua G
Knight, Joshua M
 
Coach: McGuinness, Brendan J
Scorer: Tolson, Paul E
 
Murrian, Duran
Baptist, Bradley J (c)
Saniga, Richard A
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Panditharatne, Kusal R
Wiles, Daniel
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Johnson, Harry (+)
Humphries, Andrew J
SivakumaranFernandu, Satheesh
Ahmed, Tallha
Read, Alistair
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 9 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Endeavour HillsvBerwick
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 1
Round 9 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
CranbournevEndeavour Hills
Venue: Camm Reserve Left [133 G3]Match ID: 2784820
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 4
Round 9 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
Endeavour HillsvHallam Kalora Park
Venue: Pargeter Evans Reserve [91 B1]Match ID: 2785017
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 3
Round 2 - Sat 21 Oct 2017 (8:30AM), Sat 28 Oct 2017 (8:30AM)
Endeavour Hillsdef byNarre Warren
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wilson, Toby (c)
Liyanage, Jishan
Jayawickrema, Savith
Jayawickrema, Hasith
Sarambage, Risara
Patel, Neel
Raguraj, Haresh
Don, Nivain
Fonseka, Aaron
 
Coach: Anning, David
Team Manager: Liyanage, Nish
 
Simpson, Brodie
Simpson, Cooper
Mahon, Keira M
Boswell, Lachlan
Syed, Sultan
Fernando, Gavish R
Kishere, Ryan
Wanaguru, Sanuth
Shahzad, Talal
Montgomery, Patrick
Mallinson, Joe
Fernandez, Nathan
 
Coach: Thomas, Bradley
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 4
Round 9 - Sat 27 Jan 2018 (8:30AM), Sat 3 Feb 2018 (8:30AM)
LynbrookvEndeavour Hills
Venue: Lynbrook Primary School [129 B2]Match ID: 2784774
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 1 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (5:15PM)
Endeavour Hills GoldvLynbrook Lightning
Venue: Pargeter Evans Reserve [91 B1]Match ID: 2788637
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mutthumani, Brodie (c)
Wijesekera, Triyaan
Bandara, Lesandu
Kannan, Adharsh
Zadran, Sohail
Zadran, Sahil
 
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 5 Fri
Round 12 - Fri 19 Jan 2018 (5:15PM)
Endeavour Hills GreenvParkfield
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Pardo, Eliel
Thakor, Janak
Rajapaksha, Hikkaduwage S
Fonseka, Jaiden
Fernando, Shevon R
Murphy, Leroy
Kapugamage, Thehan
 
Coach: Anning, David
 
Team not available