Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 1st XI
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
IvanhoevEndeavour Hills
Venue: Ivanhoe ParkMatch ID: 2871890
Umpires: Umpire1: Bill Finnigan  Umpire2: David Stein  
Scorers:  Not specified
Quayle, Jason
Hopkins, James
Corrie, Tom
Galloway, James (+)
Fernando, Sanahasa
chauhan, sangerz
Adikari, Kasun V
Bretel, Ben
Dickson, Alexander
Haynes, Troy
O'Brien, James
 
Coach: Fernando, Sanahasa
 
Team not available
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD
Round 6 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:30PM)
Endeavour Hills LegendsvEast Ringwood Legends
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Channa, Amarjeet (+)
Rajendran, Arun
Saniga, Richard A
Bole-Brown, Nick
Wilson, Robert
Capp, Craig (c)
Pike, Rohan G
Armstrong, Jim
Hulm, Greg K
Betson, Brett
 
Team not available
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - North/East 2nd XI
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Endeavour HillsvIvanhoe
Umpires: Umpire1: Neill Murray  Umpire2: Peter Riddell  
Scorers:  Not specified
Weerasingha, Sachira (c)
Brunell, Declan
Webster, Nicholas
Charman, David
Cameron, Daniel
Thakur, Anurag
Kusalakumar, Umasuthan (+)
Sreekumar, Sreerag
Perera, Senevirathna J
Patel, Nandish V
Wickramasinghe, Saliya C
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
 
O'Brien, Connor
Schofield, Vo (+)
Heritage, Lucas
Hooper, Dwayne L
Chabra, Garvit
Gupta, Ananaya
Joiner, Ben
McKern, Adam
McKenna, Nicholas (c)
Chandrasena, Lalith S
Singh, Nav
Hartney, Tom
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 3rd XI
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
MoorabbinvEndeavour Hills
Umpires: Umpire1: Daryl Brown  
Scorers:  Not specified
Paul, Reuben (c)
Augustine, George
Tagell, Brent
Shaiju, Jumin
Nandini, Govind
Singh, Vaninder Pal
Paul, Sunil
Balakrishnan, Bijith (+)
VEEMARASAN, NISHANTH V
Narayanan, Prasil
Reddy, Varun K
Eshwara, Minro
 
Coach: Paul, Reuben
 
Russell, Jarrod M
Peake, Matthew S
Peake, Christopher M (c)
Jeffreys, Darren K
Akram, Imran
Panditharatne, Vishal (+)
Aher, Sagar S
Chrisafis, Michael C
Lobo, Jeremy
Cooney-McLean, Joshua
Bhavsar, Manthan
Akram, Shahid
 
Coach: Saniga, Richard A
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - South/East 4th XI
Round 10 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (1:00PM), Sat 26 Jan 2019 (1:00PM)
Endeavour HillsvMoorabbin
Umpires: Umpire1: Jaskaran Singh Dhanota  
Scorers:  Not specified
Watson, Craig R
Kirchner, Paul
Kirchner, Brett A (c)
Stent, Jay
Trickey, Grant
Mitchell, Lachlan (+)
Sankey, Phillip
Ahmad, Mansoor
Antony, Noah
Pires, Caiden
Hutton, Ryan
Wijenayake, Pasindu
 
Camilleri, David (c)
Sammi, Akshjit S
Candappa, Caleb
Ambrose, Jude V
Balachandar, Prathik
Bates, Paul
Malcomson, Gary
Satija, Rajas
Shaiju, Christin
Sundararajan, Abhisheik
Tagell, Robert
Vran, Christopher A
Veterans Cricket Victoria - VCV Over 60's 2018/19
Round 11 - Sun 20 Jan 2019 (12:00PM)
Endeavour Hills Over 60'svIona Over 60's
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Felstead, Peter
Dessent, Ernie (+)
Phillips, Jeffrey P
Miller, Alex (c)
Buissink, John
Martindale, Jon
Wells, David
Franks, Fred A
Hellings, Stan
Wyatt, Tony
Cain, Barry
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - T20 Twilight 2018/2019
Round QF - Tue 18 Dec 2018 (5:30PM)
Box HilldefEndeavour Hills
Venue: Box Hill City OvalMatch ID: 2872928
Umpires: Umpire1: Glenn Ruger  Umpire2: Michael Moss  
Scorers:  Not specified
King, Brendan (c)
Newman, Tom
Gerny, Campbell
Eccles, Brodie (+)
Robinson, Brady P
Rayner, Hayden J
Smith, Jarrod R
Saeed, Muhammad
Virdi, Manraj S
Broadley, Craig
Smyth, Thomas J
 
Saniga, Richard A
Baxter, Vaughan A (c)
Landers, Clayron C
Ahmed, Tallha
Panditharatne, Tyrell O
Panditharatne, Kusal R
Ahmed, Awais
Perryman, Zachary
Brunell, Declan (+)
Jayasundera, Hemantha
Perera, Senevirathna J
Victorian Sub-District Cricket Association - J G Craig Under 15 East Group
Round 7 - Thu 17 Jan 2019 (10:00PM)
Endeavour Hillsdef byBayswater
Umpires: Umpire1: Michael Moss  Umpire2: Glenn Ruger  
Scorers:  Not specified
Sathyajith, Vithum (c)
Vela, Jayden
Sawrey, Joshua
Grass, Koby K
Noonan, Ben
Paroissien, Bailey
Coburn, Mitchell (+)
Hurren, Adam
Tumino, Zac
Suparta, Kai
Rana, Omair
Desai, Aashay
Perera, Disen (sub)
Sandhu, Sarmad (sub)
 
Coach: Reid, Claud E
 
Spencer, William J
Harries, Gilbert
Lynn, Jesse E
Flynn, Harry (c)
Campbell, Ethan
Arbuckle, Coby (+)
Bennetts, Josh
Maher, Aidan
Farrand, Jonathan
Rule, Nicholas
McCallum, Oscar j
Martinus, Romesh R
Smith, Angus J
 
Coach: Nightingale, Travis
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 17 - 2
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
BerwickdefEndeavour Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Mills, Caeden P (+)
Siritunga, Johanne
Satheeshkumar, Sharan
Brown, Joshua R
Kerslake, Lachlan
Siddiqui, Rayyan
Cannon, Noah
Bourke, Mitchell A
Bourke, Ethan A (c)
Moore, Harrison
Naffa, Lucas W
 
Coach: Bourke, Anthony
Team Manager: Hughes, Peter
 
Inglis, James (c)
Cameron, Daniel
Chrisafis, Michael C
Panditharatne, Vishal (+)
Hollis, Lachlan
Pires, Caiden
Bhavsar, Manthan
Cooney-McLean, Joshua
Wijenayake, Pasindu
Brunell, Flynn
Lobo, Jeremy
 
Coach: Panditharatne, Kusal R
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 15 - 2
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Endeavour HillsdefNarre South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Hutton, Ryan
Antony, Noah (c)
Sandhu, Sarmad
Sajan, Aaron
McKenzie, Bailey J (+)
Jose, Noah
Ahmed, Mashood
Patel, Dev R
Senn, Rhys
Sandhu, Mamoon
 
Coach: Anning, David
 
Balcombe, Riley
Baxter, Lachlan
Davey, Joel
Perera, Himath
Chopra, Amish
Zaman, Mohammad
Figredo, Joel
Hughes, Owen M
Hill, Jordan
Lawler, Matthew (c) (+)
 
Coach: Hovey, Mitchell
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 2
Round 2 - Sat 27 Oct 2018 (8:30AM)
Fountain GatedefEndeavour Hills
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Gibbs, Josh (+)
Azadzoi, Zaki
Lees, Harrison
Khalil, Ayaan
Downe, Oliver
Singh, Jason (+)
Cromie, Oscar
Mirranay, Zaki
Syed, Nayeel
Ganesh, Akash
Singh, Gurdisha
 
Coach: Gibbs, Matthew
 
De Zylva, Tyrhys
Wilson, Toby (c)
Mutthumani, Brodie
Wijesekera, Triyaan (+)
Roden, Tarkyn
Thakor, Janak
Singh, Maan Fabian
Pardo, Eliel
 
Coach: De Zylva, Greg M
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 13 - 4
Round 7 - Sat 19 Jan 2019 (8:30AM)
Endeavour HillsdefNarre South
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
De Zylva, Tyrhys
Wilson, Toby (c)
Mutthumani, Brodie
Wijesekera, Triyaan
Singh, Maan Fabian
Pardo, Eliel
Sudheesh, Arjun
Roden, Tarkyn
Thakor, Janak
 
Coach: De Zylva, Greg M
 
Sanders, Will
Grech, Joelan
Thakker, Smit
Balcombe, Meagan
Jeffrey, Conor
Bennett, Harry
Hendrickse, Reuben (c)
Ambawatta, Raneru
Gathercole, Riley
Rodrigo, Joshua
Senaratne, Rivith
 
Coach: Rangana, Rumesh
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 2 Fri
Round 13 - Fri 25 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Endeavour Hills GoldvHallam Kalora Park
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 4 Fri
Round 13 - Fri 25 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Endeavour Hills GreenvNarre South Lions
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
Dandenong District Cricket Association - Under 11 - 5 Fri
Round 13 - Fri 25 Jan 2019 (5:15PM)
Endeavour Hills GreenvHeinz Southern Districts
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available