Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
South/East 1st XI 13 3 Mar 18 Ormond
2/116 GM Chessari 34 MF Harrison 28  
def Endeavour Hills
111 N Perera 25  R Bird 3/16 JS Wild 3/22 JE Bartholomeusz 2/9
E.E. Gunn Reserve 
South/East 2nd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Endeavour Hills
5/277(cc) M Fernando 101* LJ Cummins 43 D Brunell 43 VA Baxter 31  J Robertshaw 2/29 LS McCambley 2/45
def Ormond
174 A Grey 33  S Weerasingha 5/17 D Cameron 2/36
Sydney Pargeter Reserve 
South/East 3rd XI 13 3 Mar 18 Ormond
123  L Marolla 6/35 S Kazizada 2/18
def by Endeavour Hills
8/128 A Ahmed 53  M Wood 2/7 R Oaten 2/20
E.E. Gunn Reserve Oval No. 2 
South/East 4th XI 14 3 Mar 18 Endeavour Hills
7/124(cc) B Prior 26  S Wiseman 2/10
def by Ormond
7/129 R Kiran 34 M Whitney 27*  MK Dudley 3/16 J Cooney-McLean 3/22
Sydney Pargeter Reserve 2 
T20 Twilight 2017/2018 2 12 Dec 17 Oakleigh
3/175(cc) AC Splatt 62 SA Jones 38 MP Splatt 34*  
def Endeavour Hills
8/139 AJ Humphries 42 BJ Baptist 30 RA Saniga 27  JM Knight 3/23 MP Splatt 2/18
Warrawee Park Oval 
JC Craig Under 15 East Group 7 18 Jan 18 Endeavour Hills
4/117 D Gamage 60* JT Jewiss 25  
def Noble Park
9/115(cc) AJ Blanch 50*  S Sathyajith 2/17 G Sekar 2/18 D Cameron 2/25
Sydney Pargeter Reserve 
Under 13 - 3 2 21 Oct 17
28 Oct 17
Endeavour Hills
41  P Montgomery 2/6
and 4/24  GR Fernando 3/3
def by Narre Warren
3/88(dec) B Simpson 25*  
Pargeter Weeding Right Reserve 
Under 13 - 4 11 24 Feb 18 Endeavour Hills
6/80(cc)  B Embelton 2/4
def by Narre South
6/106(cc)  H Jayawickrema 2/12
Pargeter Weeding Right Reserve 
Under 15 - 1 11 24 Feb 18 Berwick Springs
4/82(cc) J Sawrey 30*  O Weerasinghe 2/5 C Pires 2/9
def Endeavour Hills
55  G Sekar 3/5 CJ Pedro 2/6 N Dandeniya 2/9
Berwick Springs Park 1 
Under 15 - 4 GF 10 Mar 18
11 Mar 18
Lynbrook
9/147(cc) J George 37 R Vyas 26  N Antony 3/20 N Jose 3/22
def Endeavour Hills
100  J George 3/20 A Meethal 2/8 K Piccardi-Corn 2/8 R Vyas 2/14
Lynbrook Oval (Banjo Pat. Park) 
Under 17 - 2 11 24 Feb 18 Endeavour Hills
2/94 J Inglis 51* J Cooney-McLean 26  E Azizi 2/29
def Dandenong West
4/83(cc) E Azizi 32  
Pargeter Weeding Left Reserve 
Under 11 - 1 Fri 16 23 Feb 18 Endeavour Hills Gold
v Lynbrook Lightning
Pargeter Evans Reserve 
Under 11 - 5 Fri 16 23 Feb 18 Endeavour Hills Green
v North Dandenong
Pargeter Weeding Right Reserve