Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
North/East 1st XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Ivanhoe
189 KV Adikari 61 s chauhan 29 J Quayle 25*  T Ahmed 4/44 H Jayasundera 3/38 RA Saniga 3/41
v Endeavour Hills
0/30  
Ivanhoe Park 
North/East 2nd XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Endeavour Hills
v Ivanhoe
270 L Heritage 71 V Schofield 39 N McKenna 27  SJ Perera 6/81 S Weerasingha 2/75
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
South/East 3rd XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Moorabbin
v Endeavour Hills
209 CM Peake 58 MS Peake 56* DK Jeffreys 28  J Shaiju 3/32 M Eshwara 2/10 NV VEEMARASAN 2/27 G Nandini 2/43
E.E Gunn Reserve (Oval #3 - South East) 
South/East 4th XI 10 19 Jan 19
26 Jan 19
Endeavour Hills
v Moorabbin
7/322(cc) D Camilleri 86 C Candappa 67 JV Ambrose 49* P Bates 34  BA Kirchner 3/37 R Hutton 2/33
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) 
T20 Twilight 2018/2019 QF 18 Dec 18 Box Hill
10/120(cc) JR Smith 28  KR Panditharatne 3/20 CC Landers 2/13
def Endeavour Hills
9/111(cc)  C Broadley 4/16 TJ Smyth 3/27
Box Hill City Oval 
J G Craig Under 15 East Group 7 17 Jan 19 Endeavour Hills
84  J Bennetts 3/7
def by Bayswater
9/137(cc)  Z Tumino 3/21 KK Grass 2/14 J Sawrey 2/17
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
VCV Over 60's 2018/19 11 20 Jan 19 Endeavour Hills Over 60's
4/216(cc) R Noon 32* P Jeffreys 30* P Hockey 29* TA Dangerfield 27* TL Ellis 25*  4/216(cc) R Noon 32* P Jeffreys 30* P Hockey 29* TA Dangerfield 27* TL Ellis 25*  
def Iona Over 60's
6/135(cc) P Felstead 41* A Miller 29*  J Stent 3/23 V Hulm 2/20 6/135(dec) P Felstead 41* A Miller 29*  J Stent 3/23 V Hulm 2/20
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Durham) 
VCV Over 50's SAXON SPORTS SHIELD 6 20 Jan 19 Endeavour Hills Legends
9/111 GA Weaver 32  D Singleton 2/8 S McDonald 2/16 GE Lyons 2/18
def by East Ringwood Legends
1/116 S McDonald 42* SL Oluc 40*  
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Tierney) 
Under 17 - 2 7 19 Jan 19 Berwick
2/126(cc) J Siritunga 52*  
def Endeavour Hills
7/102(cc) D Cameron 34  EA Bourke 3/10 R Siddiqui 2/7 LW Naffa 2/18
Edwin Flack Recreation Reserve (Edwin Flack Reserve) 
Under 13 - 4 7 19 Jan 19 Endeavour Hills
3/99(cc)  
def Narre South
7/53(cc)  T Roden 2/10
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Weeding Right) 
Under 15 - 2 7 19 Jan 19 Endeavour Hills
1/81 N Antony 31*  
def Narre South
70  R Senn 3/4
Sydney Pargeter Recreation Reserve (Evans) 
Under 13 - 2 2 27 Oct 18 Fountain Gate
5/85(cc)  T De Zylva 2/6
def Endeavour Hills
3/61(cc)  
Max Pawsey Recreation Reserve (Max Pawesy West) 
Under 11 - 2 Fri 12 18 Jan 19 Cranbourne
v Endeavour Hills Gold
Casey Fields (Casey Fields No. 2) 
Under 11 - 5 Fri 12 18 Jan 19 Silverton Blue
v Endeavour Hills Green
Fotheringham Reserve (Fotheringham) 
Under 11 - 4 Fri 12 18 Jan 19 Lynbrook Blue
v Endeavour Hills Green
Marriott Waters Recreation Reserve (Marriott Waters Reserve 2)