News

Under 15 J G Craig Competition

The Endeavour Hills Cricket Club would like to extend an invitation to Under 15 players born between 1/9/2003 and 1/9/2004 to attend our series of selection Read more

Woolworths Cricket Blast (formerly in2CRICKET)

Registrations are open for what is now called, the Woolworths Blast program for Endeavour Hills Cricket Club. As with last season we are offering the Read more

Events

Match Results

Select Grade:
Grade: VSDCA:North/East 1st XI Round: 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Endeavour Hills   def by   Noble Park
Grade: VSDCA:North/East 2nd XI Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Noble Park   def   Endeavour Hills
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 3rd XI Round: 1 6 Oct 18
13 Oct 18
Endeavour Hills   def   Noble Park
Grade: VOSCA:VCV Over 60's 2018/19 Round: 1 7 Oct 18
Endeavour Hills Over 60's   def by   Essendon Over 60's
Grade: VSDCA:South/East 4th XI Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Noble Park   def by   Endeavour Hills
Grade: VOSCA:VCV Over 60's 2018/19 Round: 2 14 Oct 18
Warrandyte Over 60's   def by   Endeavour Hills Over 60's
Grade: MYCA:South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: 6 7 Jul 18
Endeavour Hills   drew   Melbourne Eagles 3
Grade: MYCA:South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: 7 14 Jul 18
Victorian Cavaliers 1   def by   Endeavour Hills
Grade: MYCA:South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: 8 21 Jul 18
Endeavour Hills   def   Beaconsfield
Grade: MYCA:South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: 9 4 Aug 18
Endeavour Hills   def by   Blackbridge
Grade: MYCA:South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: SF 11 Aug 18
Merinda Park   def by   Endeavour Hills
Grade: MYCA:South East Division - Goodwin Shield Round: GF 18 Aug 18
Blackbridge   def by   Endeavour Hills
Grade: DDCA:Under 17 - 2 Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Fountain Gate   def   Endeavour Hills
Grade: DDCA:Under 15 - 2 Round: 1 13 Oct 18
Endeavour Hills   def   Doveton North
Grade: DDCA:Under 11 - 2 Fri Round: 1 12 Oct 18
Endeavour Hills Gold   v   Berwick Bears

Season Performances

RankNameRunsGradeRound 
1 Christopher M Peake114South/East 3rd XI1
2 Jarrod M Russell64South/East 3rd XI1
3 Matthew S Peake64South/East 3rd XI1
4 Zachary Perryman57North/East 2nd XI1
5 Richard A Saniga52North/East 1st XI1